reputation planners facebook Privacy Policy - Reputation Planners
×
worldmap

We power on demand solutions worldwide

Will You Be The Next?

Got a Challenge For Us? Say hi


I want to build on Tap

×
worldmap

We power on demand solutions worldwide

Will You Be The Next?

Got a Challenge For Us? Say hi


I want to build on Tap

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Reputation Planners is committed to the confidentiality and privacy of our clients’ nonpublic personal information. This commitment extends to all clients, including former clients. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your nonpublic personal information. When visiting and/or interacting with the website and using the Services (as defined in the Reputation Planners (Terms & Conditions ) you are expressly consenting to the collection of your personal information for the purposes and in the manner described in this Privacy Policy without qualification, so please read it carefully.


What Information Do We Collect?

For visitors to our website (www.reputationplanners.com), we log standard technical information such as your IP address, interactions on different pages, and browser information.
We may also collect additional information from you when you fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to provide your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or title, company name or other information.


What Do We Use Your Information For?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs);
  • To improve our website (we improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you);
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs);
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature;
  • To send periodic emails to the email address you provide.

How Do We Protect Your Information?

  • We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.
  • We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
  • We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
  • We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.


Do We Use Cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.


Do We Disclose Any Information To Outside Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information collected from your visit to www.reputationplanners.com. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.


Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.


Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our Website’s Privacy Policy.


Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at: info@reputationplanners.com